Skip to content

235 Bayberry StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2024

Property Information

Block82
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM005

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
19%
Improvement Value:$157,400
81%
Total Assessment$195,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,989+6.6%
2024$5,620+12.7%
2023$4,989+3.9%
2022$4,801+4.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 13730, Page 4636

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 13469, Page 4513Recorded9/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012922-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018875-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 6413, Page 880

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,205
DeedBook 5267, Page 303

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$15,000
DeedBook 5197, Page 343

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$12,500
DeedBook 5001, Page 110