Skip to content

400 Lakehurst RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1962

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$123,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2025

Property Information

Block854
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM080

Building Details

Building Class17
Description3 BLDGS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage702
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
18%
Improvement Value:$175,300
82%
Total Assessment$213,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,556+6.6%
2024$6,152+12.7%
2023$5,461+3.9%
2022$5,256+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
Sq Ft702DeedBook 13803, Page 7968Recorded1/14/2026

Foreclosure Case F-003934-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,100

To:

Sq Ft702DeedBook 6484, Page 448

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5984, Page 584

Property Sale

Sale
$38,700
DeedBook 4202, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962