Skip to content

641 Lakehurst RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2025

Property Information

Block894
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM083

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 15'ROW INCL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
30%
Improvement Value:$86,100
70%
Total Assessment$123,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,794+6.6%
2024$3,560+12.7%
2023$3,161+3.9%
2022$3,042+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 13523, Page 6530Recorded4/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,520DeedBook 13271, Page 9693Recorded4/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029209-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950