Skip to content

321 S Lowell AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1940

Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2062

Property Information

Block148
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage820
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
35%
Improvement Value:$70,000
65%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,085+0.2%
2024$4,078-3.2%
2023$4,211+1.4%
2022$4,152+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 11171, Page 1581

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 10711, Page 1203Recorded9/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$30,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 10711, Page 1194Recorded9/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034492-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053971-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 5022, Page 919

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940