Skip to content

111 Rose AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2019

Property Information

Block167
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
35%
Improvement Value:$82,700
65%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,784+0.2%
2024$4,777-3.2%
2023$4,932+1.4%
2022$4,863+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft768DeedBook 10911, Page 1157Recorded6/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015842-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 7321, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5138, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 4758, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$45,600
DeedBook 4715, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960