Skip to content

124 Todd AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2058

Property Information

Block167
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,034
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,800
24%
Improvement Value:$174,700
76%
Total Assessment$229,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,680+0.2%
2024$8,666-3.2%
2023$8,948+1.4%
2022$8,822+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013864-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 8872, Page 546

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960