Skip to content

275 Mc Clelland AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2062

Property Information

Block21
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,400
29%
Improvement Value:$131,300
71%
Total Assessment$184,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,985+0.2%
2024$6,974-3.2%
2023$7,201+1.4%
2022$7,100+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-008189-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009478-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004311-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000099-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 8217, Page 611

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960