Skip to content

1151 Romano AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$64,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2017

Property Information

Block2
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,425
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
30%
Improvement Value:$108,700
70%
Total Assessment$156,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,907+0.2%
2024$5,898-3.2%
2023$6,090+1.4%
2022$6,004+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500

To:

Sq Ft1,425DeedBook 10672, Page 320

Foreclosure Case F-001513-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$76,600
DeedBook 5048, Page 751

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4421, Page 752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941