Skip to content

266 Mercer AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2024

Property Information

Block42
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,166
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,200
32%
Improvement Value:$104,700
68%
Total Assessment$154,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,858+0.2%
2024$5,849-3.2%
2023$6,040+1.4%
2022$5,954+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft1,166DeedBook 12652, Page 1453

Property Sale

Sale
$87,123

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,166DeedBook 10857, Page 417Recorded4/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048761-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016389-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 9135, Page 1487

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 8576, Page 1488

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 3465, Page 608

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953