Skip to content

6 Park DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2024

Property Information

Block7
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,009
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,600
33%
Improvement Value:$98,600
67%
Total Assessment$147,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,567+0.2%
2024$5,558-3.2%
2023$5,739+1.4%
2022$5,658+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,009DeedBook 12658, Page 761

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,009DeedBook 10385, Page 990Recorded4/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$55,340

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,009DeedBook 10289, Page 1472Recorded11/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020265-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$123,725
DeedBook 7056, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 5035, Page 795

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 4866, Page 407

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944