Skip to content

10 Park DrBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2006

Property Information

Block7
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
25%
Improvement Value:$142,600
75%
Total Assessment$190,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,190+0.2%
2024$7,178-3.2%
2023$7,412+1.4%
2022$7,307+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-041270-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-054864-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 4325, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944