Skip to content

50 Summit AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2023

Property Information

Block84
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,019
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
22%
Improvement Value:$183,600
78%
Total Assessment$235,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,556+0.2%
2024$7,544-3.2%
2023$7,790+1.4%
2022$7,680+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,019DeedBook 12445, Page 1889

Foreclosure Case F-043166-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3962, Page 673

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955