Skip to content

105 Adams AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1943

Last Sale Date
May 20, 2041

Property Information

Block8
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,262
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
30%
Improvement Value:$114,100
70%
Total Assessment$162,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,161+0.2%
2024$6,151-3.2%
2023$6,351+1.4%
2022$6,262+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 12384, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 11173, Page 915Recorded7/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008857-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058922-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,500
DeedBook 8496, Page 631

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
DeedBook 8325, Page 787

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 5280, Page 367

Property Sale

Sale
$76,750
DeedBook 4955, Page 264

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943