Skip to content

18 Wilson AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2020

Property Information

Block92
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,113
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,200
36%
Improvement Value:$99,000
64%
Total Assessment$155,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,870+0.2%
2024$5,860-3.2%
2023$6,051+1.4%
2022$5,966+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,113DeedBook 11466, Page 1642

Property Sale

Sale
$77,555
Sq Ft1,113DeedBook 11377, Page 904Recorded4/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-049886-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 8387, Page 398

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4088, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950