Skip to content

46 Wilson AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2019

Property Information

Block92
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,203
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,200
33%
Improvement Value:$113,700
67%
Total Assessment$169,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,426+0.2%
2024$6,415-3.2%
2023$6,624+1.4%
2022$6,531+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

To:

Sq Ft1,203DeedBook 11200, Page 1486

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,203DeedBook 11008, Page 1782Recorded11/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006423-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007563-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 8130, Page 861

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 4781, Page 624

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950