116 Glenview Ave Bellmawr, NJ 08031
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $275,000
- Last sale
- $105,000Oct 20, 2016
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 1,208 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 97
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Bellmawr Boro
- Tax map page
- 12
- Land description
- 75X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,208
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,600
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $212,400
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $275,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,401
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1920–201611events19202016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
- 35 years
- $17,300
Deed recorded
- 50 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,401 | +0.2% | $62,600 | $212,400 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $10,384 | -3.2% | $62,600 | $212,400 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $10,722 | +1.4% | $62,600 | $212,400 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $10,571 | +1.0% | $62,600 | $212,400 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $10,464 | +346.3% | $62,600 | $212,400 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | +1.2% | $62,600 | — | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | -60.9% | $62,600 | — | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | +2.0% | $62,600 | — | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $5,815 | +3.0% | $62,600 | $100,800 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | +2.5% | $62,600 | $100,800 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $5,507 | +3.6% | $62,600 | $100,800 | $163,400 |
| 2013 | $5,314 | +5.1% | $62,600 | $100,800 | $163,400 |
| 2012 | $5,057 | +3.8% | $62,600 | $100,800 | $163,400 |
| 2011 | $4,873 | +6.7% | $62,600 | $100,800 | $163,400 |
| 2010 | $4,567 | -1.8% | $62,600 | $100,800 | $163,400 |
| 2009 | $4,652 | +3.1% | $62,600 | $100,800 | $163,400 |
| 2008 | $4,511 | +4.6% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 2007 | $4,312 | +7.9% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 2006 | $3,995 | +5.1% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 2005 | $3,801 | +3.7% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 2004 | $3,666 | +5.8% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 2003 | $3,466 | +8.2% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 2002 | $3,204 | +4.2% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 2001 | $3,075 | +2.6% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 2000 | $2,998 | +4.5% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1999 | $2,869 | +2.1% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1998 | $2,809 | -0.3% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1997 | $2,818 | +3.1% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1996 | $2,732 | +3.4% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1995 | $2,642 | +6.8% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1994 | $2,475 | +4.4% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1993 | $2,371 | -1.1% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1992 | $2,397 | -0.6% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1991 | $2,413 | +17.8% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1990 | $2,048 | -2.7% | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
| 1989 | $2,105 | — | $22,600 | $63,300 | $85,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 100 Bradley Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 1
- 138 Glenview Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 2
- 134 Glenview Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 3.01
- 130 Glenview Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 3.02
- 126 Glenview Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 3
- 120 Glenview Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 4.01
- 112 Glenview Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 5.01
- 135 Spruce Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 6
- 15 Braisington Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 7.01
- 19 Braisington Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 7.02
- 23 Braisington Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 7.03
- 35 Braisington Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031Lot 8.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
