Skip to content

138 Glenview AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2061

Property Information

Block97
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SSCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,377
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,600
34%
Improvement Value:$109,900
66%
Total Assessment$166,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,297+0.2%
2024$6,287-3.2%
2023$6,492+1.4%
2022$6,400+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018277-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4918, Page 729

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960