110 Route 73 Berlin, NJ 08009
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $917,600
- Last sale
- $1,450,000Dec 13, 2010
- Built
- —
- Size
- 6.16 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1100
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Berlin Boro
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 6.16 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- FRM AUTO DEALER
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- C-3
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 6.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $917,600
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $917,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $31,299
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Aug 18, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 2000–202614events20002026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Dismissed
Last activity: May 7, 2021Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court With PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 7 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument53490001CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument53490009CountyCamden- $2,000,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,299 | +0.9% | $917,600 | — | $917,600 |
| 2023 | $31,015 | +2.1% | $917,600 | — | $917,600 |
| 2022 | $30,373 | +0.6% | $917,600 | — | $917,600 |
| 2021 | $30,189 | -0.8% | $917,600 | — | $917,600 |
| 2020 | $30,437 | +1.9% | $917,600 | — | $917,600 |
| 2019 | $29,877 | +3.9% | $917,600 | — | $917,600 |
| 2018 | $28,758 | -32.5% | $917,600 | — | $917,600 |
| 2017 | $42,619 | +2.2% | $917,600 | — | $917,600 |
| 2016 | $41,698 | +2.3% | $1,195,500 | $200,000 | $1,395,500 |
| 2015 | $40,777 | +2.6% | $1,195,500 | $200,000 | $1,395,500 |
| 2014 | $39,744 | -4.8% | $1,195,500 | $200,000 | $1,395,500 |
| 2013 | $41,769 | +6.2% | $1,195,500 | $200,000 | $1,395,500 |
| 2012 | $39,332 | -27.7% | $1,195,500 | $300,000 | $1,495,500 |
| 2011 | $54,379 | +4.6% | $1,495,500 | — | $1,495,500 |
| 2010 | $52,007 | +5.3% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2009 | $49,377 | +1.5% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2008 | $48,647 | +3.2% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2007 | $47,118 | +6.8% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2006 | $44,106 | +7.0% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2005 | $41,228 | +1.1% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2004 | $40,790 | +5.8% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2003 | $38,553 | +3.0% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2002 | $37,429 | +2.8% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2001 | $36,418 | +1.6% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2000 | $35,856 | +4.6% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 1999 | $34,282 | +3.4% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 1998 | $33,158 | 0.0% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 1997 | $33,158 | +2.1% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 1996 | $32,484 | +4.6% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 1995 | $31,045 | +6.1% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 1994 | $29,246 | +5.1% | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 1993 | $27,816 | — | $427,000 | $697,000 | $1,124,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
