Skip to content

37 Washington AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2025

Property Information

Block1211
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$68,700
31%
Improvement Value:$155,200
69%
Total Assessment$223,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,637+0.9%
2024$7,568+2.1%
2023$7,411+0.6%
2022$7,366-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

To:

DeedBook 12961, Page 828

Property Sale

Sale
$5,551

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 12901, Page 264

Foreclosure Case F-000153-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-023778-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 7765, Page 1490

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960