Skip to content

27 Jefferson AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2024

Property Information

Block1212
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,400
35%
Improvement Value:$129,400
65%
Total Assessment$199,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,815+0.9%
2024$6,753+2.1%
2023$6,613+0.6%
2022$6,573-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010157-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-022247-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$40,300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965