Skip to content

6 Broad Avenue WestBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1302
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,700
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,000
25%
Improvement Value:$197,300
75%
Total Assessment$264,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,015+0.9%
2024$8,933+2.1%
2023$8,748+0.6%
2022$8,695-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft2,700DeedBook 11712, Page 343

Foreclosure Case F-031963-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5076, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910