Skip to content

105 Broad Avenue WestBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2016

Property Information

Block1308
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,200
35%
Improvement Value:$123,700
65%
Total Assessment$189,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,477+0.9%
2024$6,419+2.1%
2023$6,286+0.6%
2022$6,248-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 10434, Page 1487Recorded6/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$128,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 9976, Page 1167Recorded3/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-031797-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$104,500
DeedBook 4687, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4539, Page 507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950