Skip to content

63 Smokey Run DriveBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2021

Property Information

Block1902
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page1901

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,676
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,300
26%
Improvement Value:$153,600
74%
Total Assessment$208,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,126+0.9%
2024$7,061+24.2%
2023$5,683+0.6%
2022$5,649-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 11656, Page 1399

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,676DeedBook 11474, Page 1609Recorded8/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009726-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003967-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,775
DeedBook 4584, Page 373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992