Skip to content

208 Tansboro RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$179,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2020

Property Information

Block2106
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,100
35%
Improvement Value:$117,600
65%
Total Assessment$179,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,130+0.9%
2024$6,074+2.1%
2023$5,948+2.0%
2022$5,830-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 11320, Page 1981

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 11001, Page 541Recorded10/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002620-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960