Skip to content

29 Joans LaneBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2017

Property Information

Block2107
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,000
32%
Improvement Value:$138,000
68%
Total Assessment$202,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,890+0.9%
2024$6,828+2.1%
2023$6,686+0.6%
2022$6,646-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 10650, Page 1613

Foreclosure Case F-050610-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$99,500
DeedBook 5190, Page 653

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4898, Page 333

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4371, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958