Skip to content

281 Cross Keys RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,425,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2014

Property Information

Block2507
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningI-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.79

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
31%
Improvement Value:$900,000
69%
Total Assessment$1,300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$44,343+0.9%
2024$43,940+2.1%
2023$43,030+0.6%
2022$42,770-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,425,000

To:

DeedBook 10125, Page 218

Foreclosure Case F-013035-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4927, Page 894