Skip to content

54 White Horse Pike WestBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2006

Property Information

Block302
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC-2
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
70%
Improvement Value:$60,000
30%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,822+0.9%
2024$6,760+2.1%
2023$6,620+0.6%
2022$6,580-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041804-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 8281, Page 506

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4651, Page 638

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930