Skip to content

155 Clementon RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$205,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2024

Property Information

Block504
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,269
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,700
36%
Improvement Value:$119,400
64%
Total Assessment$187,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,382+0.9%
2024$6,324+2.1%
2023$6,193+0.6%
2022$6,156-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,500

To:

Sq Ft1,269DeedBook 12627, Page 1338

Foreclosure Case F-010136-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$184,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,269DeedBook 10651, Page 964Recorded6/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4579, Page 402

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992