Skip to content

5 Maple AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$167,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2018

Property Information

Block603
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,323
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,900
38%
Improvement Value:$111,100
62%
Total Assessment$179,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,106+0.9%
2024$6,050+2.1%
2023$5,925+0.6%
2022$5,889-0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500

To:

Sq Ft1,323DeedBook 11029, Page 1546

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 9564, Page 1557

Foreclosure Case F-007581-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5260, Page 349

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 4600, Page 759

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4463, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910