Skip to content

18 Delaware AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2019

Property Information

Block612
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
28%
Improvement Value:$169,100
72%
Total Assessment$234,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,985+0.9%
2024$7,913+2.1%
2023$7,749+0.6%
2022$7,702-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 11213, Page 1421

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 10998, Page 1158Recorded10/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$3,170

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 10730, Page 1820Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012004-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960