Skip to content

293 Clementon RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2020

Property Information

Block800
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
42%
Improvement Value:$107,600
58%
Total Assessment$186,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,355+0.9%
2024$6,297+2.1%
2023$6,167+0.6%
2022$6,129-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-030997-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022132-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 8403, Page 1157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960