Skip to content

269 Clementon RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 1989

Property Information

Block800
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,334
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,800
31%
Improvement Value:$160,800
69%
Total Assessment$232,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,934+0.9%
2024$7,862+2.1%
2023$7,699+0.6%
2022$7,653-0.8%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000569-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-053413-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960