Skip to content

48 Wayside RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$175,100
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2014

Property Information

Block900
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,591
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,300
27%
Improvement Value:$197,600
73%
Total Assessment$270,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,240+0.9%
2024$9,156+2.1%
2023$8,967+0.6%
2022$8,913-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,100

To:

Sq Ft2,041DeedBook 10008, Page 1680

Foreclosure Case F-017533-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 7526, Page 692

Property Sale

Sale
$52,900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979