Skip to content

11 Hillcrest AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$142,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2000

Property Information

Block10
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,938
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$178,000
36%
Improvement Value:$317,500
64%
Total Assessment$495,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,360+1.5%
2024$9,222+4.1%
2023$8,858+2.4%
2022$8,653+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009077-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-025652-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043309-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

To:

Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 5127, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905