Skip to content

369 Park AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2015

Property Information

Block111
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,593
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$202,800
41%
Improvement Value:$291,600
59%
Total Assessment$494,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,109+1.5%
2024$10,946+4.1%
2023$10,514+2.4%
2022$10,270+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,593DeedBook 10205, Page 465Recorded5/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009479-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 7840, Page 401

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 7552, Page 255

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 4128, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925