Skip to content

30 W Franklin AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2022

Property Information

Block114
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,640
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$172,100
37%
Improvement Value:$296,100
63%
Total Assessment$468,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,756+1.5%
2024$9,612+4.1%
2023$9,233+2.4%
2022$9,019+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$224,900
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 11176, Page 1302Recorded7/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 11069, Page 1709Recorded2/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023536-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 9911, Page 1982Recorded11/4/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 8674, Page 1734

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5181, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918