Skip to content

802 Grant AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2020

Property Information

Block164
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,578
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,500
37%
Improvement Value:$280,200
63%
Total Assessment$444,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,023+1.5%
2024$8,890+4.1%
2023$8,539+2.4%
2022$8,341+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,578DeedBook 10108, Page 1320Recorded11/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-025815-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 8304, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 5149, Page 481

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920