Skip to content

722 Collings AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1903
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 1999

Property Information

Block168
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,319
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$148,600
32%
Improvement Value:$322,300
68%
Total Assessment$470,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,831+1.5%
2024$8,697+4.2%
2023$8,344+2.4%
2022$8,145+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015017-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003901-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$28,500
DeedBook 41904, Page 913

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903