Skip to content

716 Richey AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$117,999
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2020

Property Information

Block175
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,800
46%
Improvement Value:$180,100
54%
Total Assessment$335,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,912+1.5%
2024$6,811+4.1%
2023$6,542+2.4%
2022$6,390+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$117,999

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 11467, Page 579

Foreclosure Case F-002339-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042655-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 8142, Page 1749

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 7614, Page 1205

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900