Skip to content

24 Harvard AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2020

Property Information

Block22
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,729
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,000
46%
Improvement Value:$209,800
54%
Total Assessment$388,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,806+1.5%
2024$9,662+4.1%
2023$9,280+2.4%
2022$9,065+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft1,729DeedBook 11348, Page 863

Foreclosure Case F-010547-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910