Skip to content

24 Cedar Grove DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2000
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$251,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2016

Property Information

Block17904
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page179

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionLEXINGTON
Dwellings1
ZoningR 3
Sq Footage2,740
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
17%
Improvement Value:$217,000
83%
Total Assessment$262,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2018$9,510+7.9%
2017$8,813-2.2%
2016$9,013-2.5%
2015$9,244-4.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

To:

Sq Ft2,740DeedBook 10537, Page 1437

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000
DeedBook 9217, Page 1048

Foreclosure Case F-014526-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,500
DeedBook 7291, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$187,575
DeedBook 5010, Page 453