7410 Harvey Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $350,600
- Last sale
- $200,000Aug 5, 2020
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,602 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2914
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- 60X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFASB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,602
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,000
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $288,600
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $350,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,150
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1955–202010events19552020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 14 years
- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument53250628CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument46990329CountyCamden- 15 years
- $50,000
Deed recorded
- 27 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,150 | +2.0% | $62,000 | $288,600 | $350,600 |
| 2023 | $7,012 | +7.7% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | +6.1% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | -1.0% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | -0.4% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | -0.1% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $6,232 | +1.8% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | +1.8% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $6,010 | +3.6% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $5,801 | +1.3% | $47,300 | $117,000 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | +3.5% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $5,532 | +2.2% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2012 | $5,413 | +3.7% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2011 | $5,219 | +3.7% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2010 | $5,032 | +2.7% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2009 | $4,899 | +4.3% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2008 | $4,699 | +5.8% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2007 | $4,440 | +7.4% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2006 | $4,134 | +5.4% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2005 | $3,923 | +5.9% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2004 | $3,704 | +5.3% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2003 | $3,516 | +4.2% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2002 | $3,373 | +3.6% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2001 | $3,257 | +3.3% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 2000 | $3,153 | +4.6% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 1999 | $3,015 | +1.2% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 1998 | $2,981 | +7.4% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 1997 | $2,775 | +3.3% | $27,000 | $77,300 | $104,300 |
| 1996 | $2,686 | — | $5,400 | $26,500 | $31,900 |
7474 Harvey Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,611 sq ftAssessed $364,9000.09 mi away+1% sq ftView details2657 Foehl Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,569 sq ftAssessed $368,0000.10 mi away-2% sq ftView details2653 Burning Tree Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,622 sq ftAssessed $360,3000.27 mi away+1% sq ftView details2647 Burning Tree Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,622 sq ftAssessed $355,8000.28 mi away+1% sq ftView details7258 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,569 sq ftAssessed $357,2000.08 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2829 Wolf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 7467 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 7459 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 7451 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 7443 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 7435 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 7427 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 7419 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 7411 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 2830 Finlaw Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 2802 Finlaw Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 7418 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
