7451 Irving Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $275,600
- Last sale
- $1Jul 9, 2024
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,134 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2914
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- 60X100 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,134
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,000
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $213,600
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $275,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,967
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1954–20245events19542024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,967 | +2.0% | $62,000 | $213,600 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | +7.7% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | +6.1% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | -1.0% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | -0.4% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | -0.1% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | +1.8% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | +1.8% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | -1.5% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $5,089 | +1.3% | $47,000 | $90,100 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | +3.5% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $4,853 | +2.2% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2012 | $4,749 | +3.7% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2011 | $4,579 | +3.7% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2010 | $4,415 | +2.7% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2009 | $4,298 | +4.3% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2008 | $4,122 | +5.8% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2007 | $3,895 | +7.4% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2006 | $3,627 | +5.4% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2005 | $3,441 | +14.7% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2004 | $2,999 | +5.8% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2003 | $2,834 | +4.6% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2002 | $2,709 | +3.9% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2001 | $2,608 | +3.6% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 2000 | $2,516 | -4.9% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 1999 | $2,645 | +14.3% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 1998 | $2,315 | -1.6% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 1997 | $2,354 | +3.8% | $26,700 | $64,800 | $91,500 |
| 1996 | $2,268 | — | $5,400 | $25,100 | $30,500 |
2657 Manall Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,134 sq ftAssessed $279,6000.09 mi awaysame sizeView details2614 Manall Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,134 sq ftAssessed $274,7000.18 mi awaysame sizeView details2802 Finlaw Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,134 sq ftAssessed $284,2000.07 mi awaysame sizeView details2656 Finlaw Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,134 sq ftAssessed $298,4000.11 mi awaysame sizeView details2627 Corbett Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,134 sq ftAssessed $282,9000.16 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2829 Wolf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 7467 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 7459 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 7443 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 7435 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 7427 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 7419 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 7411 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 2830 Finlaw Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 2802 Finlaw Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 7410 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
- 7418 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
