7418 Harvey Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential · VacantNew owner since May 29, 2026 · Senior · Veteran1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $260,300
- Last sale
- $320,000May 29, 2026
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,386 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2914
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- 60X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,386
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,000
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $198,300
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $260,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,241
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1955–20268events19552026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- 20 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument50410429CountyCamden- 44 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,241 | +2.1% | $62,000 | $198,300 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | +8.4% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | +6.7% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | -1.1% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | -0.5% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | -0.1% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | +2.0% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | +2.0% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | +1.2% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | +1.5% | $47,300 | $107,600 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | +3.8% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2013 | $4,846 | +2.4% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2012 | $4,732 | +4.1% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2011 | $4,544 | +4.1% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2010 | $4,364 | +3.0% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2009 | $4,235 | +4.8% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2008 | $4,041 | +6.6% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2007 | $3,791 | +1.2% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2006 | $3,746 | +5.8% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2005 | $3,541 | +6.4% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2004 | $3,329 | +4.1% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2003 | $3,198 | +2.8% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2002 | $3,110 | +2.0% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2001 | $3,048 | +1.7% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 2000 | $2,997 | +4.6% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 1999 | $2,864 | +1.2% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 1998 | $2,831 | +23.1% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 1997 | $2,299 | +3.4% | $27,000 | $73,800 | $100,800 |
| 1996 | $2,223 | — | $5,400 | $21,600 | $27,000 |
7450 Collins Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,387 sq ftAssessed $316,6000.07 mi awaysame sizeView details2651 Rockafellow Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,386 sq ftAssessed $332,7000.09 mi awaysame sizeView details7475 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,387 sq ftAssessed $318,9000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details7418 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,384 sq ftAssessed $343,8000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details7410 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,376 sq ftAssessed $330,6000.05 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2829 Wolf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 7467 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 7459 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 7451 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 7443 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 7435 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 7427 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 7419 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 7411 Irving Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 2830 Finlaw Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 2802 Finlaw Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 7410 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
