6902 Cedar Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $306,200
- Last sale
- $214,000Apr 19, 2013
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,392 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3101
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 50X105
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFASB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,392
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,400
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $240,800
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $306,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,181
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
17 events · 1952–201317events19522013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument52940372CountyCamden- $106,900
Deed recorded
Held2.9 yrs - 48 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,181 | +2.0% | $65,400 | $240,800 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | +7.7% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $6,539 | +6.1% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | -1.0% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | -0.4% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | -0.1% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | +1.8% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $6,146 | +1.8% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | +4.6% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | +1.3% | $48,400 | $116,600 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $5,691 | +3.5% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2013 | $5,500 | +2.2% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2012 | $5,382 | +3.7% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2011 | $5,189 | +3.7% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2010 | $5,004 | +2.7% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2009 | $4,871 | +4.3% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2008 | $4,672 | +5.8% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2007 | $4,415 | +7.4% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2006 | $4,111 | +5.4% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2005 | $3,900 | +5.9% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2004 | $3,682 | +5.3% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2003 | $3,496 | +4.2% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2002 | $3,354 | +3.6% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2001 | $3,239 | +14.2% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 2000 | $2,835 | +5.1% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 1999 | $2,698 | +1.3% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 1998 | $2,664 | +26.8% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 1997 | $2,101 | +3.8% | $23,600 | $80,100 | $103,700 |
| 1996 | $2,024 | — | $4,600 | $23,000 | $27,600 |
7434 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,376 sq ftAssessed $324,6000.41 mi away-1% sq ftView details7241 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,354 sq ftAssessed $314,4000.28 mi away-3% sq ftView details4513 Canning Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,428 sq ftAssessed $271,2000.52 mi away+3% sq ftView details7035 Cooper Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,428 sq ftAssessed $300,5000.58 mi away+3% sq ftView details3203 Cooper Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,388 sq ftAssessed $260,2000.18 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6955 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6949 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6941 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6933 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6925 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6917 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6909 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6903 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 3224 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3216 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6910 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
- 6916 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
