6949 Walnut Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1945 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $368,400
- Last sale
- $215,000Sep 17, 2020
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 2,110 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3101
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 86X184
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SFASBBG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,110
- Acreage
- 0.36 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,500
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $289,900
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $368,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,061
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
19 events · 1945–202019events19452020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- $142,000
Deed recorded
- 57 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,061 | +2.0% | $78,500 | $289,900 | $368,400 |
| 2023 | $8,886 | +7.7% | $62,100 | $146,100 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | +10.6% | $62,100 | $146,100 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | -1.0% | $62,100 | $137,600 | $199,700 |
| 2020 | $7,535 | -0.4% | $62,100 | $137,600 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $7,567 | -0.1% | $62,100 | $137,600 | $199,700 |
| 2018 | $7,575 | +1.8% | $62,100 | $137,600 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $7,439 | +1.8% | $62,100 | $137,600 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $7,305 | +9.2% | $62,100 | $137,600 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | +1.3% | $62,100 | $137,600 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $6,602 | +3.5% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | $6,381 | +2.2% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2012 | $6,244 | +3.7% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2011 | $6,020 | +3.7% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2010 | $5,804 | +2.7% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2009 | $5,650 | +4.3% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2008 | $5,420 | +5.8% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2007 | $5,121 | +7.4% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2006 | $4,769 | +5.4% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2005 | $4,524 | +5.9% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2004 | $4,272 | +7.1% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2003 | $3,988 | +4.2% | $31,900 | $88,400 | $120,300 |
| 2002 | $3,826 | +3.6% | $31,900 | $86,400 | $118,300 |
| 2001 | $3,695 | +3.3% | $31,900 | $86,400 | $118,300 |
| 2000 | $3,576 | +4.6% | $31,900 | $86,400 | $118,300 |
| 1999 | $3,420 | +1.2% | $31,900 | $86,400 | $118,300 |
| 1998 | $3,381 | +21.1% | $31,900 | $86,400 | $118,300 |
| 1997 | $2,793 | +3.3% | $31,900 | $86,400 | $118,300 |
| 1996 | $2,703 | — | $8,000 | $24,100 | $32,100 |
5707 High St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,184 sq ftAssessed $333,3001.17 mi away+4% sq ftView details2136 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,228 sq ftAssessed $384,8001.13 mi away+6% sq ftView details3455 Finlaw Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,894 sq ftAssessed $412,6000.29 mi away-10% sq ftView details6917 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,977 sq ftAssessed $366,5000.27 mi away-6% sq ftView details1930 Springfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,192 sq ftAssessed $405,4001.16 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6955 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6941 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6933 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6925 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6917 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6909 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6903 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 3224 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3216 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6902 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6910 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
- 6916 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
