6910 Cedar Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $305,200
- Last sale
- —Jan 12, 1954
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 1,320 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3101
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 50X105
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFALAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,320
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,400
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $239,800
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $305,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,230
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1949–19542events19491954
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,230 | +2.0% | $65,400 | $239,800 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | +8.0% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | +6.4% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | -1.1% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | -0.4% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | -0.1% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | +1.9% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | +1.9% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | -5.4% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | +1.4% | $48,400 | $100,500 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | +3.6% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2013 | $5,229 | +2.3% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2012 | $5,111 | +3.9% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2011 | $4,919 | +3.9% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2010 | $4,734 | +2.9% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2009 | $4,602 | +4.5% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2008 | $4,404 | +6.2% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2007 | $4,147 | +7.9% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2006 | $3,845 | +5.8% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2005 | $3,635 | +6.3% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2004 | $3,418 | +4.1% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2003 | $3,282 | +2.9% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2002 | $3,191 | +2.1% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2001 | $3,126 | +1.7% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 2000 | $3,073 | +4.6% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 1999 | $2,936 | +1.2% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 1998 | $2,902 | +14.9% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 1997 | $2,525 | +3.4% | $23,600 | $79,700 | $103,300 |
| 1996 | $2,442 | — | $4,600 | $25,000 | $29,600 |
3102 Cooper Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,322 sq ftAssessed $366,6000.21 mi awaysame sizeView details6941 Walnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,300 sq ftAssessed $314,1000.06 mi away-2% sq ftView details7143 Githens Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,308 sq ftAssessed $321,2000.18 mi away-1% sq ftView details7283 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,322 sq ftAssessed $300,6000.34 mi awaysame sizeView details2911 Cove Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,326 sq ftAssessed $320,6000.32 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6955 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6949 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6941 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6933 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6925 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6917 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6909 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 6903 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 3224 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 3216 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6902 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6916 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
