Skip to content

6 Pershing Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2021

Property Information

Block10105
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
20%
Improvement Value:$170,400
80%
Total Assessment$212,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,288+2.7%
2024$8,069+34.8%
2023$5,984+0.9%
2022$5,932+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 11911, Page 354

Property Sale

Sale
$183,500
Sq Ft1,614DeedBook 11333, Page 99Recorded2/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-041590-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 9242, Page 725

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 4780, Page 508

Property Sale

Sale
$33,100
DeedBook 3365, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971