Skip to content

24 Pershing Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2022

Property Information

Block10206
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
19%
Improvement Value:$173,700
81%
Total Assessment$215,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,417+2.7%
2024$8,194+49.3%
2023$5,489+0.9%
2022$5,441+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 12215, Page 494

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 12006, Page 1181Recorded3/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-025919-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,275
DeedBook 8114, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$84,536
DeedBook 4813, Page 619

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900
DeedBook 3665, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971