Skip to content

518 Surrey AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2023

Property Information

Block101
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningC
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
25%
Improvement Value:$118,800
75%
Total Assessment$158,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,181+2.7%
2024$6,018+4.4%
2023$5,766+0.9%
2022$5,715+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 12375, Page 1069

Property Sale

Sale
$69,995

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 10980, Page 284Recorded10/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$58,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 10980, Page 279Recorded10/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014429-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 3161, Page 718

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964